Fixtures for week beginning February 20

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20

FOOTBALL

HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE

Presteigne v Wellington

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21

FOOTBALL

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Dartford v Hereford United

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Westfields v Coleshill Town

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Bewdley Town

Dudley Sports v Wellington

Pegasus Juniors v Lye Town

Division 1

Haughmond v Hereford Lads Club

Bartestree v Ledbury Town

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Abermule v Hay St Mary's

Presteigne v Newbridge-on-Wye

Machynlleth v Rhosgoch

Kerry v Talgarth Town

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Newcastle v Radnor Valley

Sennybridge v Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res v Penybont

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Cheltenham Town v Hereford United

HFA CHARITY BOWL

Semi-final

Leominster Town v Ewyas Harold

Shobdon v Wellington Res

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Fownhope v Weobley

Hinton v Westfields Res

Lads Club Res v Pegasus Res

Ross Juniors v Kington Town

Division 1

Holme Lacy v Kingstone Rovers

Ledbury Town Res v Orleton Colts

Wellington Colts v Tenbury Utd

Division 2

Bromyard v Weston

Civil Service v Pencombe

Kingstone Harriers v Fownhope Res

Division 3

Kington Town Res v Orleton Colts Res

Leintwardine v Shobdon Res

Sinkums v Tenbury Colts

Jock Handley Cup

Quarter-final

Tenbury Town v Brimfield

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Quarter-final

Ewyas Harold Res v Woofferton

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-8 HGTA League

Bromyard v Lads Club Scorpions

Lads Club Scorpions v Ross Juniors

Bromyard v Ross Juniors

at St Peters, Bromyard

Phoenix v Hereford City Sports

Hereford City Sports v Ledbury Swifts

Phoenix v Ledbury Swifts

at Quarry Road, Hereford

Leominster Minors v Hereford Red Stars

Hereford Red Stars v Westfields

Leominster Minors v Westfields

at Bridge Street, Leominster

Ross Juniors Colts v Lads Club Sharks

Lads Club Sharks v Kimbolton

Ross Juniors Colts v Kimbolton

at Ross Sports Centre

Westfields 1966 v Golden Valley

Golden Valley v Bartestree

Westfields v Bartestree

at allpay.park

Under-9 HGTA League

Ledbury Swifts v Hereford City Sports

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Caldy

Midlands 1 West

Hereford v Barkers Butts

Midlands 3 West (South)

Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (North)

Greyhound

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v Old Cryptians

North Midlands Reserve League

Old Halesonians v Hereford

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Hereford 3rd v Evesham 2nd

Division 2

Ross 2nd v Pershore 2nd

Friendlies

Luctonians 2nd v Old Patesians

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Marlborough v Leominster

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Hereford v Lydney

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Lansdown 2nd v Ross

The Marches 1

Leominster 2nd v Hereford 2nd

The Marches 2

Ross 2nd v Cheltenham 5th

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

North Division

Leominster v Cheltenham CS

Severn Division 2

Ross v Lansdown 3rd

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Division 1

Sue Noake v Presteigne

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Atletico Ledbury v Roebuck

Ledbury Allstars v Barrels

Vaga v Misfits

Division 1 North

Hop Pole v HWX

Toros Rosso v Lads Club

Widemarsh v Bell

Division 1 South

Commercial v Belmont

Hay v Toros

Welsh Club Colts v United

HFA BOYS UNDER-13 CUP

Leominster Minors v Lads Club Bulls

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-17 League

Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Pumas

Ledbury Swifts Wanderers

Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Pegasus Juniors v Westfields

Presteigne v Hinton

Withington v Kington Town

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Walsall v Hereford Pegasus

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Welland v Bartestree

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Lads Club v Ross

Pegasus v Leominster Minors

Under-12 Division

Lads Club Belles v Lads Club

Leominster Minors v Ross

Pegasus v Lads Club Vixens

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Pumas v Lads Club Tigers

Lads Club Vixens v Ross Juniors

Leominster Minors v Pegasus

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Kidderminster under-16 v Luctonians under-16

Kidderminster under-15 v Luctonians under-15

Kidderminster under-14 v Luctonians under-14

Luctonians under-13 v Kidderminster under-13

Luctonians Minis v Kidderminster Minis

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Stourport Swifts v Westfields

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Hereford United v Torquay

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Westfields Res v Pegasus Res

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree