Fixtures for week beginning February 13

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

FOOTBALL

HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP

Semi-final

Presteigne v Hereford United

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Luton Town v Hereford United

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Alvechurch v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Willenhall Town

Sporting Khalsa v Wellington

Pegasus Juniors v Bilston Town

Division 1

Hereford Lads Club v Ledbury Town

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Rhosgoch v Hay St Mary's

Talgarth Town v Knighton

Newbridge-on-Wye v Abermule

Bont v Presteigne

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Rhayader Res v Radnor Valley

Presteigne Res v Llanidloes Res

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bartestree Res v Pegasus Res

Ewyas Harold v Hinton

Lads Club Res v Fownhope

Shobdon v Westfields Res

Wellington Res v Ross Juniors

Weobley v Leominster Town

Division 1

Hinton Res v Woofferton

Holme Lacy v Tenbury United

Ledbury Town Res v Kingstone Rovers

Wellington Colts v Orleton Colts

Division 2

Weston v Kingstone Harriers

Division 3

Orleton Colts Res v Shobdon Res

Sinkums v Kington Town Res

JOCK HANDLEY CUP

Quarter-final

Bromyard v Pencombe

ROSS CUP

Quarter-final

Civil Service v Hereford City

Fownhope Res v Ross Res

Ewyas Harold Res v Dore Valley

LEINTWARDINE CUP

Quarter-final

Brimfield v Leintwardine

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Stourbridge v Holme Lacy

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Sedgley Park v Luctonians

Midlands 1 West

Kenilworth v Hereford

Midlands 3 West (South)

Upton-on-Severn v Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (North)

Bromyard v Five WaysOld Edwardians

Bishops Castle v Greyhound

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Spartans (Gloucester) v Ross-on-Wye

North Midlands Reserve League

Luctonians v Bromsgrove

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Hereford 3rd v Stourbridge Lions 2nd

Luctonians Knights v Droitwich 2nd

Division 2

Ross 2nd v Bournville 3rd

North Midlands Colts League

Luctonians v Burton

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Leominster v Team Bath Buccs 3rd

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Cardiff and Met 4th v Hereford

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Ross v Swansea University 2nd

The Marches 1

Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 4th

Cirencester 2nd v Leominster 2nd

The Marches 2

Winchcombe v Ross 2nd

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Severn Division 3

Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Newent 3rd

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Premier 2

Kington v Dinefwr

Division 1

Presteigne v Newport 2nd

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

WYE GUILD CUP

Semi-final

Ledbury Allstars v Misfits

Premier Division

Atletico Ledbury v Barrels

Bromyard Colts v Roebuck

Division 1 North

Bell v Shooters

HWX v Lads Club

Heart of Oak v Toros Rosso

Hop Pole v Tenbury

Widemarsh v Phoenix

Division 1 South

Belmont Wanderers v Rosey Athletic

Commercial v Welsh Club Colts

Toros v United

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Lads Club v Droitwich Spa

Bartestree v Evesham United

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Lads Club v Ross

Pegasus v Leominster Minors

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Tigers v Lads Club Pumas

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Cinderford under-15 v Luctonians under-15

Luctonians under-14 v Builth Wells under-14

Luctonians under-13 v Builth Wells under-13

Luctonians Minis v Builth Wells Minis

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Coventry Sphinx v Westfields

HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP

Semi-final

Fownhope v Pegasus

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Pegasus Res v Leominster Town

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Shifnal Town v Pegasus Juniors

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Westfields Res v Fownhope

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree