THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13
FOOTBALL
HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP
Semi-final
Presteigne v Hereford United
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
FOOTBALL
SKRILL PREMIER
Luton Town v Hereford United
MIDLAND ALLIANCE
Alvechurch v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bromyard Town v Willenhall Town
Sporting Khalsa v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Bilston Town
Division 1
Hereford Lads Club v Ledbury Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Rhosgoch v Hay St Mary's
Talgarth Town v Knighton
Newbridge-on-Wye v Abermule
Bont v Presteigne
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Rhayader Res v Radnor Valley
Presteigne Res v Llanidloes Res
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bartestree Res v Pegasus Res
Ewyas Harold v Hinton
Lads Club Res v Fownhope
Shobdon v Westfields Res
Wellington Res v Ross Juniors
Weobley v Leominster Town
Division 1
Hinton Res v Woofferton
Holme Lacy v Tenbury United
Ledbury Town Res v Kingstone Rovers
Wellington Colts v Orleton Colts
Division 2
Weston v Kingstone Harriers
Division 3
Orleton Colts Res v Shobdon Res
Sinkums v Kington Town Res
JOCK HANDLEY CUP
Quarter-final
Bromyard v Pencombe
ROSS CUP
Quarter-final
Civil Service v Hereford City
Fownhope Res v Ross Res
Ewyas Harold Res v Dore Valley
LEINTWARDINE CUP
Quarter-final
Brimfield v Leintwardine
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Stourbridge v Holme Lacy
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Sedgley Park v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Kenilworth v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Upton-on-Severn v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Five WaysOld Edwardians
Bishops Castle v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Spartans (Gloucester) v Ross-on-Wye
North Midlands Reserve League
Luctonians v Bromsgrove
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 1
Hereford 3rd v Stourbridge Lions 2nd
Luctonians Knights v Droitwich 2nd
Division 2
Ross 2nd v Bournville 3rd
North Midlands Colts League
Luctonians v Burton
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Team Bath Buccs 3rd
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Cardiff and Met 4th v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross v Swansea University 2nd
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 4th
Cirencester 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Winchcombe v Ross 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Newent 3rd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Kington v Dinefwr
Division 1
Presteigne v Newport 2nd
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
WYE GUILD CUP
Semi-final
Ledbury Allstars v Misfits
Premier Division
Atletico Ledbury v Barrels
Bromyard Colts v Roebuck
Division 1 North
Bell v Shooters
HWX v Lads Club
Heart of Oak v Toros Rosso
Hop Pole v Tenbury
Widemarsh v Phoenix
Division 1 South
Belmont Wanderers v Rosey Athletic
Commercial v Welsh Club Colts
Toros v United
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
Lads Club v Droitwich Spa
Bartestree v Evesham United
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-16 Division
Lads Club v Ross
Pegasus v Leominster Minors
Under-10 Division
Lads Club Tigers v Lads Club Pumas
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Cinderford under-15 v Luctonians under-15
Luctonians under-14 v Builth Wells under-14
Luctonians under-13 v Builth Wells under-13
Luctonians Minis v Builth Wells Minis
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND ALLIANCE
Coventry Sphinx v Westfields
HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP
Semi-final
Fownhope v Pegasus
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Res v Leominster Town
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shifnal Town v Pegasus Juniors
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields Res v Fownhope
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article