Fixtures for week commencing February 6

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Hereford United v Macclesfield Town

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Heath Hayes v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Dudley Sports

Black Country Rangers v Wellington

Wednesfield v Pegasus Juniors

Division 1

Hereford Lads Club v Wolverhampton United

Ledbury Town v Gornal Athletic Res

Bartestree v Shenstone Pathfinders

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Hay St Mary's v Machynlleth

Kerry v Newbridge-on-Wye

Abermule v Talgarth Town

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Talgarth Town Res v Rhayader Res

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Hereford United v Torquay

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Ewyas Harold v Weobley

Kington Town v Hinton

Lads Club Res v Shobdon

Pegasus Res v Fownhope

Wellington v Leominster Town

Westfields Res v Bartestree Res

Division 1

Hinton Res v Ewyas Harold Res

Kingstone Rovers v Orleton Colts

Wellington Colts v Woofferton

Division 2

Fownhope Res v Hereford City

Pencombe v Civil Service

Tenbury Town v Bromyard

Division 3

Orleton Colts Res v Leintwardine

Shobdon Res v Ross Juniors Res

Tenbury Colts v Sinkums

JOCK HANDLEY CUP

Quarter-final

Holme Lacy v Tenbury United

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Quarter-final

Brimfield v Weston

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Heath Hayes v Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-8 HGTA League

Bartestree v Bromyard

Bromyard v Lads Club Sharks

Bartestree v Lads Club Sharks

at Bartestree

Lads Club Scorpions v Phoenix

Phoenix v Hereford Red Stars

Lads Club Scorpions v Hereford Red Stars

at Widemarsh Common

Kimbolton v Golden Valley

Golden Valley v Hereford City Sports

Kimbolton v Hereford City Sports

at St James' Primary School

Ross Juniors v Leominster Minors

Leominster Minors v Westfields 1966

Ross Juniors v Westfields 1966

at Ross Sports Centre

Westfields v Ross Juniors Colts

Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts

Westfields v Ledbury Swifts

Under-9 HGTA League

Hereford City Sports v Westfields

Lads Club Warriors v Hereford Red Stars

Ledbury Swifts v Kington Town

Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Minors

Under-10 Mailes Cup

Semi-final

Leominster Minors v LC Galaxy

Withington v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Under-10 HGTA League

Hereford City Sports v Lads Club Rangers

Bartestree v Fownhope

Under-10 Stirling League

Ewyas Harold v Kimbolton

Ledbury Swifts United v Bromyard

Ross Juniors Colts v Lads Club Bulls

Wellington v Pegasus Juniors

Under-11 HGTA League

Fownhope JD Lightning v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Colts v Bromyard

Leominster Minors v Phoenix

Tenbury United v Lads Club Terriers

Weobley v Pegasus Jets

Under-11 Stirling League B

Kimbolton v Pegasus Colts

Kington Town v Lads Club Warriors

Ludlow v Ledbury Swifts

Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts

Wellington v Credenhill

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Sheffield Tigers

Midlands 1 West

Whitchurch v Hereford

Midlands 3 West (South)

Ledbury v Kings Norton

Midlands 4 West (North)

Cleobury Mortimer v Bromyard

Greyhound v Warley

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v Westbury on Severn

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Old Yardleians 2nd v Hereford 3rd

Division 2

Bromyard 2nd v Bournville 3rd

North Midlands Colts League

Luctonians v Moseley

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

West Wilts v Leominster

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Hereford v Cleevillians

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Cardiff & Met 5th v Ross

The Marches 1

Newent 2nd v Hereford 2nd

Leominster 2nd v Lansdown 3rd

The Marches 2

Ross 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 2nd

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Premier Division 2A

Hereford v Newent

North Division

Marlborough v Leominster

Severn Division 1

East Glos v Colwall & Malvern

Severn Division 2

Ross v Hereford 2nd

Severn Division 3

Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bretforton 2nd

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Premier 2

Radnor v Kington

Division 1

Bridgend v Presteigne

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Westside v Foxes

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division Cup

Atletico Ledbury v Vaga

Burghill Rangers v Ledbury Allstars

Misfits v Barrels

Roebuck v Bromyard Colts

Division 1 Cup

First Round

Rosey Athletic v Tenbury

Second Round

Belmont Wanderers v Toros

Commercial v Toros Rosso

HWX v Cosmos

Hop Pole v Hay

Shooters v United

Spirited Away v Lads Club

Widemarsh v Phoenix

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA League

Ross Juniors v Wellington

Under-12 Stirling League

Golden Valley Gunners v Ledbury Swifts

Leominster Minors v Golden Valley Giants

Ross Juniors Colts v Bromyard

Under-13 HGTA League

Leominster Minors v Onny Juniors

Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold

Toros v Bromyard

Under-13 Stirling League

Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Bulls

Ross Juniors Colts v Pegasus Juniors

Under-14 HGTA League

Lads Club v Golden Valley

Leominster Minors v Ross Juniors

Under-14 Stirling League

Orleton v Tenbury

Westfields v Ludlow Arrows

Under-15 HGTA League

Greyhound City Sports v Presteigne

Lads Club v Ross Juniors

Pegasus Colts v English Bicknor

Under-15 Stirling League

Leominster Minors v Westfields

Under-17 League

Ledbury Swifts Wanderers v Leominster Minors

Pegasus Pumas v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Presteigne v Pegasus Juniors

Withington v Ross Juniors

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Hereford Pegasus v B & WM Police

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Worcester Olympic v Lads Club

Drakes Broughton Rangers v Bartestree

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Lads Club v Pegasus

Pegasus Colts v Leominster Minors

Under-12 Division

Lads Club Belles v Bartestree Harriers

Leominster Minors v Lads Club Vixens

Ross v Pegasus

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Pumas v Leominster Minors

Lads Club Tigers v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Vixens v Pegasus

Under-8 Division

Lads Club Lions v Lads Club Tigers

Lads Club Pumas v Pegasus

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Luctonians under-16 v Hereford under-16

Hereford under-15 v Luctonians under-15

Hereford Uunder-14 v Luctonians under-14

Luctonians under-13 v Hereford under-13

Luctonians Minis v Hereford Minis

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Wrexham v Hereford United

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Westfields v Wulfrunians

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Pegasus Juniors

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree