Fixtures for week commencing January 30

First published in Sport

FOOTBALL

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Boldmere St Michaels v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Shifnal Town v Bromyard Town

Wellington v Smethwick Rangers

Shawbury United v Pegasus Juniors

Division 1

St Martins v Hereford Lads Club

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Hay St Mary's v Bont

Knighton v Kerry

Rhosgoch v Newbridge-on-Wye

Talgarth Town v Presteigne

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Knighton Town

Newbridge Res

Radnor Valley

Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Hereford United

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

HFL Senior Cup

Semi-final

Leominster Town v Ross Juniors

Westfields Res v Wellington Res

Premier Division

Kington Town v Ewyas Harold

Pegasus Res v Lads Club Res

Shobdon v Hinton

Weobley v Bartestree Res

Division 1

Hinton Res v Kingstone Rovers

Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts

Division 2

Hereford City v Civil Service

Pencombe v Kingstone Harriers

Division 3

Dore Valley v Tenbury Colts

Kington Town Res v Leintwardine

HFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final

Ewyas Harold Res v Tenbury Town

Sunkums v Orleton Colts

Woofferton v Brimfield

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Quarter-final

Bromyard v Fownhope Res

ROSS CUP

Quarter-final

St Johns Howle Hill v Holme Lacy

LEINTWARDINE CUP

Quarter-final

Tenbury United v Shobdon Res

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-9 Hillman Cup

Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts

Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors

Under-9 HGTA League

Ross Juniors v Hereford Red Stars

Wellington v Hereford City Sports

Westfields v Lads Club Merlins

Under-10 HGTA League

Bartestree v Lads Club Rangers

Fownhope v Leominster Minors

Hereford City Sports v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Cheetahs v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Under-10 Stirling League

Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors

Lads Club Bulls v Bromyard

Ross Juniors Colts v Ewyas Harold

Withington v Ledbury Swifts

Under-11 Tony Cole Cup

Semi-final

Leominster Minors v Lads Club Colts

Lads Club Terriers v Bromyard

Under-11 HGTA League

Bartestree v Ross Juniors

Phoenix v Weobley

Fownhope v Pegasus Jets

Under-11 Stirling League B

Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors

Lads Club Warriors v Ludlow

Ledbury Swifts v Wellington

Pegasus Colts v Kington Town

Ross Colts v Credenhill

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Preston Grasshoppers v Luctonians

Midlands 3 West (South)

Ledbury v Shipston on Stour

Midlands 4 West (North)

Bromyard v Bishops Castle

Greyhound

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v Cotham Park

North Midlands Reserve League

Worcester Wanderers v Hereford

NORTH MIDLANDS CUP

Semi-final

Hereford v Newport (Salop)

NORTH MIDLANDS SHIELD

Semi-final

Stourbridge Lions v Ledbury

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Hereford 3rd v Dudley Kingswinford 4th

Division 2

Ross 2nd v Evesham 3rd

Bromyard 2nd v Redditch 2nd

FRIENDLiES

Luctonians 2nd v Tenbury

Ludlow 2nd v Greyhound

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Leominster v City of Bath

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Hereford v Penarth

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Westbury & UB 3rd v Ross

The Marches 1

Stroud 2nd v Hereford 2nd

Gwent v Leominster 2nd

The Marches 2

Ross 2nd v Stroud 3rd

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Premier Division 2A

Chippenham v Hereford

North Division

Westberries 2nd v Leominster

Severn Division 1

Lansdown 2nd v Colwall & Malvern

Severn Division 2

Shipton Oliffe v Ross

Hereford 2nd v Lansdown 3rd

Severn Division 3

Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 2nd

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Premier 2

Kington v Swansea University

Division 1

Whitchurch v Presteigne

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Midrange v Westside

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2

FOOTBALL

HFA SUNDAY CUP

Welsh Club Colts v Vaga

Ledbury Allstars v Widemarsh

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard v Barrels

Misfits v Atletico Ledbury

Division 1 North

HWX v Spirited Away

Hop Pole v Heart of Oak

Lads Club v Bell

Shooters v Phoenix

Tenbury v Toros Rosso

Division 1 South

Commercial v Hay

Rosey Athletic v Cosmos

Toros v Belmont Wanderers

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 Wyvern Flooring Cup

Semi-final

Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors

Ross Juniors v Bartestree

Under-12 Stirling League

Bromyard v Golden Valley Gunners

Leominster Minors v Weobley

Ross Juniors Colts v Golden Valley Giants

Under-13 Tudor Building Supplies Cup

Semi-final

Pegasus v Wellington

Ewyas Harold or Bromyard v Leominster Minors

Under-13 HGTA League

Tenbury United v Onny Juniors

Under-13 Stirling League

Kington Town v Lads Club Bulls

Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-14 Dave Howes Cup

Semi-final

Golden Valley v Ross Juniors

Under-14 HGTA League

Bartestree v Leominster Minors

Under-14 Stirling League

Ludlow Bulldogs v Ludlow Arrows

Orleton v Pegasus Colts

Westfields v Wellington

Under-15 Bill Bowkett Cup

Semi-final

Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors

Lads Club v Pegasus Juniors

Under-15 HGTA League

Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-15 Stirling League

Golden Valley v Bromyard

Hinton Colts v Leominster Minors

Under-17 HGTA Cup

Semi-final

Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Juniors

Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-17 HGTA League

Leominster Minors v Hinton

Kington Town v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers

Presteigne v Pegasus Pumas

Ross Juniors v Withington

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Allscott v Hereford Pegasus

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Wyre Forest Phoenix v Lads Club

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Pegasus Colts v Lads Club

Ross Girls v Pegasus

Under-12 Division

Bartestree Harriers v Leominster Minors

Lads Club Vixens v Ross

Pegasus v Lads Club Vixens

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Pumas v Lads Club Vixens

Leominster Minors v Lads Club Tigers

Ross Juniors v Pegasus

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Telford u-16 v Luctonians under-16

Telford u-15 v Luctonians under-15

Telford u-14 v Luctonians under-14

Luctonians under-13 v Telford u-13

Luctonians Minis v Telford Minis

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Woking v Hereford United

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Lye Town

Wellington v Ellesmere Rangers

Bartley Green v Pegasus Juniors

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree