SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7
FOOTBALL
SKRILL PREMIER
Hereford United v Nuneaton Town
FA VASE
Third Round
Alvechurch v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bromyard Town v Ellesmere Rangers
Bewdley Town v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Bustleholme
Division 1
Wyrley v Hereford Lads Club
Gornal Athletic Res v Ledbury Town
Shenstone Pathfinders v Bartestree
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Machynlleth v Knighton
Abermule v Presteigne
Bont v Rhosgoch
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town
Newbridge Res
Radnor Valley
Presteigne Res
Talgarth Town Res
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Wellington Res v Fownhope
HFA BURGHILL CUP
Wellington Colts v Bromyard
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Bartestree
Division 1
Woofferton v Orleton Colts
Division 2
Kingstone Harriers v Tenbury Town
HFL Senior Cup
Lads Club Res v Westfields Res
Leominster Town v Pegasus Res
HFL Jock Handley Cup
Civil Service v Ewyas Harold Res
Fownhope Res v Brimfield
Holme Lacy v Ledbury Town Res
Tenbury United v Kingstone Rovers
Weston v Pencombe
HFL Peterson Cup
Dore Valley v Orleton Colts Res
Ross Juniors Res v Kington Town Res
Shobdon Res v Sinkums
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 Hillmans Florist Cup
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts
Under-9 HGTA League
Lads Cub Warriors v Withington
Kington Town v Lads Club Merlins
Leominster Minors v Hereford Red Stars
Pegasus Juniors v Hereford City Sports
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Wellington v Bartestree
Under-10 Mailes Cup
Ewyas Harold or Pegasus v Ross Juniors or Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Leominster Minors or Wellington v Fownhope or Lads Club Cheetahs
Hereford City Sports or LC Galaxy v Bromyard or Bartestree
Withington or Lads Club Rangers v Lads Club Bulls or Kimbolton
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Weobley v Lads Club Terriers
Lads Club Colts v Fownhope JD Lightning
Credenhill or Pegasus Jets v Bromyard
Leominster Minors v Ross Juniors or Pegasus Colts
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Tenbury United
Phoenix v Pegasus Jets
Under-11 Stirling League B
Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors
Kington Town v Ross Juniors Colts
Ludlow v Wellington
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Warriors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Macclesfield
Midlands 1 West
Silhillians v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Old Yardleians
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v St Leonards
Clee Hill v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Bristol Aeroplane Co
North Midlands Reserve League
Malvern v Hereford
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 1
Hereford 3rd v Kidderminster 2nd
Division 2
Bromyard 2nd v Bournville 3rd
SCHOOLS RUGBY
Hereford Cathedral School v Old Herefordians
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Bristol & West
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Hereford v Whitchurch 3rd
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Cheltenham 3rd v Ross
The Marches 1
Gwent v Hereford 2nd
Cirencester 3rd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Ross 2nd v Lydney 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 3rd
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Westside v Bournville
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 8
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Misfits v Roebuck
Division 1 North
Heart of Oak v Hop Pole
Lads Club v Spirited Away
Shooters v HWX
Tenbury v Bell
Division 1 South
United v Broadleys
Wye Guild Cup
Semi-final
Vaga v Bromyard Colts
Quarter-final
Ledbury Allstars v Athletico Ledbury
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Bartestree
Westfields v Ross Juniors
Under-12 Stirling League
Golden Valley Giants v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Minors v Bromyard
Ross Juniors Colts v Golden Valley Gunners
Weobley v Phoenix
Under-13 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold
Leominster Minors v Wellington
Toros v Onny Juniors
Under-13 Stirling League
Lads Club Bulls v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Golden Valley
Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Under-14 Stirling League
Kington Town v Ludlow Bulldogs
Ludlow Arrows v Tenbury United
Wellington v Pegasus Colts
Westfields v Orleton
Under-15 HGTA League
Greyhound City Sports v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Presteigne v Lads Club
Ross Juniors v English Bicknor
Under-15 Stirling League
Bromyard v Fownhope Junior Dynamos
Golden Valley v Leominster Minors
Weston Warriors v Westfields
Under-17 League
Hinton v Ross Juniors
Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Minors
Pegasus Pumas v Presteigne
Westfields v Withington
HFA YOUTH CUP
Ewyas Harold v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers
WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division
FC Reedswood v Hereford Pegasus
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
Bridgnorth Spartans v Lads Club
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians under-14 v Newport under-14
Luctonians under-13 v Newport under-13
Droitwich Minis v Luctonians Minis
MONDAY, DECEMBER 9
FOOTBALL
HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE
Wellington v Presteigne
Westfields v Llandrindod Wells
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Black Country Rangers v Bromyard Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article