Fixtures for week beginning December 5

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Hereford United v Nuneaton Town

FA VASE

Third Round

Alvechurch v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Ellesmere Rangers

Bewdley Town v Wellington

Pegasus Juniors v Bustleholme

Division 1

Wyrley v Hereford Lads Club

Gornal Athletic Res v Ledbury Town

Shenstone Pathfinders v Bartestree

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Machynlleth v Knighton

Abermule v Presteigne

Bont v Rhosgoch

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Knighton Town

Newbridge Res

Radnor Valley

Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res

HFA CHARITY BOWL

Wellington Res v Fownhope

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Wellington Colts v Bromyard

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors

Hinton v Bartestree

Kington Town v Shobdon

Division 1

Woofferton v Orleton Colts

Division 2

Kingstone Harriers v Tenbury Town

HFL Senior Cup

Lads Club Res v Westfields Res

Leominster Town v Pegasus Res

HFL Jock Handley Cup

Civil Service v Ewyas Harold Res

Fownhope Res v Brimfield

Holme Lacy v Ledbury Town Res

Tenbury United v Kingstone Rovers

Weston v Pencombe

HFL Peterson Cup

Dore Valley v Orleton Colts Res

Ross Juniors Res v Kington Town Res

Shobdon Res v Sinkums

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-9 Hillmans Florist Cup

Westfields v Ledbury Swifts

Under-9 HGTA League

Lads Cub Warriors v Withington

Kington Town v Lads Club Merlins

Leominster Minors v Hereford Red Stars

Pegasus Juniors v Hereford City Sports

Ross Juniors v Bromyard

Wellington v Bartestree

Under-10 Mailes Cup

Ewyas Harold or Pegasus v Ross Juniors or Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Leominster Minors or Wellington v Fownhope or Lads Club Cheetahs

Hereford City Sports or LC Galaxy v Bromyard or Bartestree

Withington or Lads Club Rangers v Lads Club Bulls or Kimbolton

Under-11 Tony Cole Cup

Weobley v Lads Club Terriers

Lads Club Colts v Fownhope JD Lightning

Credenhill or Pegasus Jets v Bromyard

Leominster Minors v Ross Juniors or Pegasus Colts

Under-11 HGTA League

Bartestree v Tenbury United

Phoenix v Pegasus Jets

Under-11 Stirling League B

Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors

Kington Town v Ross Juniors Colts

Ludlow v Wellington

Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Warriors

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Macclesfield

Midlands 1 West

Silhillians v Hereford

Midlands 3 West (South)

Ledbury v Old Yardleians

Midlands 4 West (North)

Bromyard v St Leonards

Clee Hill v Greyhound

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v Bristol Aeroplane Co

North Midlands Reserve League

Malvern v Hereford

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Hereford 3rd v Kidderminster 2nd

Division 2

Bromyard 2nd v Bournville 3rd

SCHOOLS RUGBY

Hereford Cathedral School v Old Herefordians

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Leominster v Bristol & West

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Hereford v Whitchurch 3rd

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Cheltenham 3rd v Ross

The Marches 1

Gwent v Hereford 2nd

Cirencester 3rd v Leominster 2nd

The Marches 2

Ross 2nd v Lydney 2nd

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Severn Division 3

Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 3rd

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Westside v Bournville

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 8

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Misfits v Roebuck

Division 1 North

Heart of Oak v Hop Pole

Lads Club v Spirited Away

Shooters v HWX

Tenbury v Bell

Division 1 South

United v Broadleys

Wye Guild Cup

Semi-final

Vaga v Bromyard Colts

Quarter-final

Ledbury Allstars v Athletico Ledbury

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA League

Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors

Wellington v Bartestree

Westfields v Ross Juniors

Under-12 Stirling League

Golden Valley Giants v Ledbury Swifts

Leominster Minors v Bromyard

Ross Juniors Colts v Golden Valley Gunners

Weobley v Phoenix

Under-13 HGTA League

Bromyard v Ewyas Harold

Leominster Minors v Wellington

Toros v Onny Juniors

Under-13 Stirling League

Lads Club Bulls v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts

Under-14 HGTA League

Bartestree v Golden Valley

Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Ross Juniors v Bromyard

Under-14 Stirling League

Kington Town v Ludlow Bulldogs

Ludlow Arrows v Tenbury United

Wellington v Pegasus Colts

Westfields v Orleton

Under-15 HGTA League

Greyhound City Sports v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors

Presteigne v Lads Club

Ross Juniors v English Bicknor

Under-15 Stirling League

Bromyard v Fownhope Junior Dynamos

Golden Valley v Leominster Minors

Weston Warriors v Westfields

Under-17 League

Hinton v Ross Juniors

Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Minors

Pegasus Pumas v Presteigne

Westfields v Withington

HFA YOUTH CUP

Ewyas Harold v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

FC Reedswood v Hereford Pegasus

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Bridgnorth Spartans v Lads Club

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Luctonians under-14 v Newport under-14

Luctonians under-13 v Newport under-13

Droitwich Minis v Luctonians Minis

MONDAY, DECEMBER 9

FOOTBALL

HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE

Wellington v Presteigne

Westfields v Llandrindod Wells

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Black Country Rangers v Bromyard Town

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree