THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28
FOOTBALL
HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE
Llandrindod Wells v Wellington
Presteigne v Westfields
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30
FOOTBALL
FA TROPHY
First Round
Hereford United v Woking
MIDLAND ALLIANCE
Tividale v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bromyard Town v Bilston Town
Dudley Town v Wellington
Wellington Amateurs v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Wyrley v Hereford Lads Club
Haughmond v Ledbury Town
Bridgnorth v Bartestree
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Knighton v Bont
Presteigne v Rhosgoch
Talgarth Town v Newbridge-on-Wye
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Talgarth Town Res v Radnor Valley
HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
JOURNAL TROPHY
Second Round
Bartestree Ress v Ross Juniors
Hinton v Lads Club Res
Leominster Town v Weobley
Westfields Res v Pegasus Res
Premier Division
Wellington Res v Kington Town
Division 1
Brimfield v Holme Lacy
Ledbury Town Res v Woofferton
Orleton Colts v Kingstone Rovers
Wellington Colts v Hinton Res
Division 2
Civil Service v Bromyard
Fownhope Res v Pencombe
Kingstone Harriers v Tenbury Town
Weston v Hereford City
Division 3
Kington Town Res v Sinkums
Leintwardine v Tenbury Colts
Shobdon Res v Dore Valley
HFA BURGHILL CUP
Second Round
Ewyas Harold Res v Wye Valley
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Rushall Olympic v Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Bartestree v Golden Valley
Golden Valley v Phoenix
Bartestree v Phoenix
at Bartestree
Hereford Red Stars v Lads Club Scorpions
Lads Club Sharks v Lads Club Scorpions
Hereford Red Stars v Lads Club Sharks
at King George PF
Kimbolton v Bromyard
Bromyard v Leominster Minors
Kimbolton v Leominster Minors
at St James School
Ross Juniors Colts v Hereford City Sports
Hereford City Sports v Ross Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Ross Juniors
at Ross Sports Centre
Westfields 1966 v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts
at allpay.park
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Hereford City Sports v Leominster Minors
Hereford Red Stars v Ledbury Swifts
Kington Town v Lads Club Warriors
Lads Club Merlins v Withington
Westfields v Wellington
Under-10 HGTA League
Fownhope v LC Galaxy
Hereford City SPorts v Lads Club Rangers
Lads Club Cheetahs v Leominster Minors
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ross Juniors
Under-10 Stirling League
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Kimbolton v Wellington
Lads Club Bulls v Ewyas Harold
Ross Juniors Colts v Withington
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Lads Club Colts
Bromyard v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Terriers v Phoenix
Pegasus Jets v Fownhope JD Lightning
Tenbury United v Weobley
Under-11 Stirling League B
Credenhill v Kimbolton
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Warriors
Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Ludlow
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Otley
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Old Laurentians
Midlands 3 West (South)
Old Wheatleyans v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Harborne v Bromyard
Greyhound v Cannock
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Bredon Star v Ross-on-Wye
North Midlands Reserve League
Aston Old Edwardians 2nd v Luctonians Knights
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 1
Ledbury 2nd v Hereford 3rd
Division 2
Stourbridge Lions 3rd v Ross 2nd
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Luctonians v Stoke
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians 2nd v OId Halesonians 2nd
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Bristol UWE 2nd v Leominster
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met 3rd v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross v Neath
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Newent 3rd
Leominster 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Swindon v Hereford
North Division
Wootton Bassett v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Colwall & Malvern v Newent 2nd
Severn Division 2
Ross v Stroud 2nd
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham CS 2nd
Severn Division 3
Newent 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Westside v Lyndon Centre
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Second Round
Toros Ross v Colwall St James
Quarter-finals
Ledbury Allstars v Hay
Phoenix v Widemarsh
Vaga v Shooters
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Barrels v Athletico Ledbury
Roebuck v Burghill Rangers
Division 1 North
Bell v Hop Pole
Heart of Oak v Tenbury
Spirited Away v Lads Club
Division 1 South
Belmont Wanderers v United
Broadleys v Rosey Athletic
Commercial v Toros
Cosmos v Welsh Club
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bartestree v Kimbolton
Lads Club Lions v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Under-12 Stirling League
Bromyard v Ross Juniors Colts
Phoenix v Golden Valley Giants
Golden Valley Gunners v Weobley
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Minors
Under-13 HGTA League
Tenbury United v Onny Juniors
Toros v Leominster Minors
Wellington v Ewyas Harold
Under-13 Stirling League
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree Bulldogs
Ross Juniors Colts v Kington Town
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Lads Club Bulls
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Bartestree
Lads Club v Leominster Minors
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ross Juniors
Under-14 Stirling League
Ludlow Bulldogs v Westfields
Orleton v Ludlow Arrows
Pegasus Colts v Kington Town
Tenbury United v Wellington
Under-15 HGTA League
Lads Club v Presteigne
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors
Under-15 Stirling League
Hinton Colts v Fownhope Junior Dynamos
Leominster Minors v Bromyard
Westfields v Golden Valley
Under-17 League
Ewyas Harold v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Ledbury Swifts Wanderers v Withington
Leominster Minors v Kington Town
Pegasus Juniors v Hinton
Presteigne v Westfields
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Pumas
WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Pegasus v Coventrians
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
Pegasus Res
Lads Club v Welland
Cookley Sports v Bartestree
Leominster Town v Wyre Forest Phoenix
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Lions v Pegasus
Lads Club Tigers v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Bromyard under-16 v Luctonians under-16
Bromyard under-14 v Luctonians under-14
Bromyard under-13 v Luctonians under-13
Luctonians Minis v Bromyard Minis
MONDAY, DECEMBER 2
FOOTBALL
HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP
Hereford United v Llandrindod Wells
Pegasus v Wellington
Westfields v Fownhope
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Malvern Town v Bromyard Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article