THIS week's sport fixtures.
SATURDAY, MARCH 25
FOOTBALL
Evo-Stik Southern Football League
Division 1 South & West
Salisbury v Hereford
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Rocester
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors P-P Wellington Amateurs
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Tipton Town
Kington Town v Darlaston Town
Wrens Nest v Hereford Lads Club
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Llanrhaeadr
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Mary's Res v Llandrindod Res
Presteigne Res v Builth Wells Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club Res v Tenbury United
Ledbury Town v Hinton
Wellington Res v Pegasus Res
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Woofferton
Hinton Res v Ledbury Town Res
Holme Lacy Res v Wellington Colts
Orleton Colts Res v Ludlow Colts
Tenbury Town v Kington Town Res
Division 2
Burghill Rangers v Shobdon
Dore Valley v Leominster Res
Toros v Civil Service
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Toros
Hinton v Pegasus Colts
Lads Club Hawks v Bartestree
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Futsal Falcons
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-9 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts Tigers v Hereford Futsal Hawks
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Orleton v Hereford Futsal Kestrels
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Sharks
Presteigne v Hereford Futsal Eagles
Westfields v Bartestree
HGTA League (Blue)
Pegasus Colts v Ross Royals
HGTA League (Green)
Pegasus Devils v Westfields Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington
Bromyard v Lads Club Galaxy
FC Phoenix v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Lads Club Panthers v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow v Orleton
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
Tenbury v Westfields
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Hinckley v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Moseley Oak v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Old Coventrians v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (South)
Kings Norton v Bromyard
Midlands 5 West (North)
Greyhound v Warley
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Smiths Rugby
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Hinckley v Luctonians
Division 2
Hereford v Bridgnorth
Division 3
Luctonians 3rd v Stourbridge Lions 2nd
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Kidderminster 3rd v Bromyard 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Lansdown v Hereford
Leominster v Aberystwyth Uni
Lydney v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Leominster 2nd v Abergavenny
Newent 2nd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Gloucester City 4th v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Westberries v Hereford
North Division
Bretforton v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Cheltenham 3rd v Colwall & Malvern
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 4th
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne 3rd
Stroud 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Cardiff & Met v Presteigne
Division 1
Kington v Gowerton
SUNDAY, MARCH 26
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Sunday Spring A Division
Bromyard Downs v Bromyard Colts
Vaga v Shooters
Sunday Spring B Division
Burghill v Craven Arms
Roebuck v Ducking Stool
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Belmont Wanderers v Knighton
Lads Club Scorpions v Orleton
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow
Presteigne v Leominster Town Minors
Westfields v Lads Club Warriors
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Woofferton
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors
Fownhope v Pegasus Juniors
Hereford City Skyblues v Ludlow
Hinton v Leominster Town Minors
Kington Town v Ledbury Swifts
Under-14 RS Signs & Engraving Cup
Fownhope v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club v Bartestree
Ludlow Town v Toros
Ross Juniors v Tenbury United
Under-15 Stuart Sheehan Cup
Quarter-final
Bartestree v Ross Juniors/Orleton
Under-15 HGTA League
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Wellington
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Colts
Orleton v Belmont Wanderers
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields Rangers
Ross Royals v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
AFC Bridgnorth v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Division 1
Luctonians v Hereford
Division 3
Ledbury v Veseyans
FRIENDLIES
Bridgnorth U16 v Hereford U16
Droitwich U14 v Hereford U14
Hereford U13 v Birmingham & Solihull U13
Luctonians U15 v Ross-on-Wye U15
Luctonians U13 v Ross-on-Wye U13
Ross-on-Wye Minis v Luctonians Minis
TUESDAY, MARCH 28
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Coleshill Town v Westfields
WMRL PREMIER DIVISION CUP
Quarter-final
Smethwick v Wellington
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Leominster Town Minions
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29
FOOTBALL
HFA CHARITY BOWL FINAL
(at Westfields FC)
Bartestree v Ewyas Harold
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromsgrove Sporting v Hereford
Bromyard Town v Cheltenham Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here